Menu

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano – Bartók , Brahms

Auditorium di Milano Largo Gustav Mahler, Milano, Italia

Sunday 3 March 2024 | Milano, Auditorio di Milano | 16:00h Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Arthur & Lucas Jussen, piano Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program: Bartók - Hungarian Peasant Songs Bartók - Concerto per due pianoforti, percussioni e orchestra Sz.115 Brahms - Symphony No.2 Op.73

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano – Bartók , Brahms

Auditorium di Milano Largo Gustav Mahler, Milano, Italia

Sunday 3 March 2024 | Milano, Auditorio di Milano | 16:00h Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Arthur & Lucas Jussen, piano Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program: Bartók - Hungarian Peasant Songs Bartók - Concerto per due pianoforti, percussioni e orchestra Sz.115 Brahms - Symphony No.2 Op.73

Orquesta de Extremadura

Palacio de Congresos de Badajoz Ronda del Pilar, S/N, Badajoz, España

Orquesta de Extremadura Tom Borrow, piano Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program Beethoven - Piano Concerto No.2 Op.19 Alexander von Zemlinsky - Symphony No.1

Orquesta de Extremadura

Plasencia Plasencia, Plasencia, Plasencia

Orquesta de Extremadura Tom Borrow, piano Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program: Beethoven - Piano Concerto No.2 Op.19 Alexander von Zemlinsky - Symphony No.1

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra

Baluarte Pl. del Baluarte, s/n, 31002 Pamplona, Navarra, Navarra, Navarra, España

Thursday 21 March 2024 | Pamplona, Baluarte | 19:30h Flores Cortadas / Lore Moztuak Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra Ana Valderrama, violin Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program Mahler - “Blumine” Bruch - Violin Concerto No.1 Op.26 Emile Mayer - Symphony No.5

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra

Baluarte Pl. del Baluarte, s/n, 31002 Pamplona, Navarra, Navarra, Navarra, España

Friday 22 March 2024 | Tafalla Kulturgunea | 19:30h Flores Cortadas / Lore Moztuak Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra Ana Valderrama, violin Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program Mahler - “Blumine” Bruch - Violin Concerto No.1 Op.26 Emile Mayer - Symphony No.5

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín Av. la Constitución, 1, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Tenerife, España

T11Tangaraste Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Francisco Díaz / Emilio Díaz / Carlos Llácer / Juan Antonio Miñana, percussion Jaume Santonja, conductor   Program Trujillo - TANGARASTE** (world premiere) Pärt - Cantus in memory of Benjamin Britten Britten: Four Sea Interludes Op.33 Anna Clyne - This Midnight Hour P. Moncayo - Huapango

Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Eurogress Aachen Monheimsallee 48, Aachen, Aachen, Alemania

GITAARFESTIVAL Philharmonie Zuidnederland Cañizares, guitar Jaume Santonja, conductor • De Falla: Sombrero de tres picos (Suite No.2) • Cañizares: Concierto Al-Andalus *Nederlands premiere • Turina: Ritmos • Ravel: Bolero

Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven Heuvel 140, Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Países Bajos

GITAARFESTIVAL Philharmonie Zuidnederland Cañizares, guitar Jaume Santonja, conductor • De Falla: Sombrero de tres picos (Suite No.2) • Cañizares: Concierto Al-Andalus *Nederlands premiere • Turina: Ritmos • Ravel: Bolero

Janacek Philharmonic Ostrava

Opava multikulturní centrum Opavy, Pekařská 12, 746 01 Opava 1, Chequia

Mahler: Blumine Berlioz: Les nuits d'été (Markéta Cukrová, soloist) Zemlinsky: Symphony No.1 in D minor